[2020.7] latest collection of amazon-favorite certification exam exercise questions and answers

The most popular Amazon exam certification exercise questions and tips.
(Amazon BDS-C00 exam, Amazon CLF-C01 exam, Amazon SAA-C01 exam, Amazon SAA-C02 exam, Amazon SAP-C01 exam, Amazon SOA-C01 exam,
Amazon DVA-C01 Exam, Amazon MLS-C01 Exam) Exam-Box shares the latest exam exercise questions and answers for free.
The latest popular Amazon exam certification pass method:
https://www.lead4pass.com/amazon.html High pass rate! Cost-effective!

Table of Contents:

Popular Amazon BDS-C00 List

Latest Amazon BDS-C00 Exam Video

AWS Certified Big Data – Specialty Certification: https://aws.amazon.com/certification/certified-big-data-specialty/

[2020.7] Popular Amazon BDS-C00 exam practice questions(1-5)

QUESTION 1

When using the following AWS services, which should be implemented in multiple Availability Zones for high availability
solutions? Choose 2 answers
A. Amazon Simple Storage Service
B. Amazon Elastic Load Balancing
C. Amazon Elastic Compute Cloud
D. Amazon Simple Notification Service
E. Amazon DynamoDB

Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 2

As part of your continuous deployment process, your application undergoes an I/O load performance test before it is
deployed to production using new AMIs. The application uses one Amazon Elastic Block Store (EBS) PIOPS volume
per instance and requires consistent I/O performance.
Which of the following must be carried out to ensure that I/O load performance tests yield the correct results in a
repeatable manner?
A. Ensure that the I/O block sizes for the test are randomly selected
B. Ensure that the Amazon EBS volumes have been pre-warmed by reading all the blocks before the test
C. Ensure that snapshots of the Amazon EBS volumes are created as a backup
D. Ensure that the Amazon EBS volume is encrypted
E. Ensure that the Amazon EBS volume has been pre-warmed by creating a snapshot of the volume before the test

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3

What is the maximum response time for a Business level Premium Support case?
A. 30 minutes
B. 1 hour
C. 12 hours
D. 10 minutes

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4

To help you manage your Amazon EC2 instances, images, and other Amazon EC2 resources, you can assign your own
metadata to each resource in the form of____________
A. special filters
B. functions
C. tags
D. wildcards

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5

If I want my instance to run on a single-tenant hardware, which value do I have to set the instance\’s tenancy attribute
to?
A. dedicated
B. isolated
C. one
D. reserved

Correct Answer: A

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Amazon BDS-C00 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1aUQgSB5hwTyZZG_PBrt1eJuGcdR82JjA/

Full Amazon BDS-C00 brain dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/aws-certified-big-data-specialty.html (Total Questions: 264 Q&A)

Popular Amazon CLF-C01 List

Latest Amazon CLF-C01 Exam Video

AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner:https://aws.amazon.com/certification/certified-cloud-practitioner/

[2020.7] Popular Amazon CLF-C01 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1

A company is designing an application hosted in a single AWS Region serving end-users spread across the world. The
company wants to provide the end-users low latency access to the application data. Which of the following services will
help fulfill this requirement?
A. Amazon CloudFront
B. AWS Direct Connect
C. Amazon Route 53 global DNS
D. Amazon Simple Storage Service (Amazon S3) transfer acceleration

Correct Answer: B

Use AWS Local Zones to deploy workloads closer to your end-users for low-latency requirements. AWS Local Zones
have their own connection to the internet and support AWS Direct Connect, so resources created in the Local Zone can
serve local end-users with very low-latency communications.nation
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/about-aws/global-infrastructure/localzones/faqs/

QUESTION 2

When is it beneficial for a company to use a Spot Instance?
A. When there is flexibility in when an application needs to run.
B. When there are mission-critical workloads.
C. When dedicated capacity is needed.
D. When an instance should not be stopped.

Correct Answer: A

The key to understanding spot instances is to look at the way that cloud service providers such as Amazon Web
Services (AWS) operate. Cloud service providers invest in hardware resources and then release those resources (often
on a per-hour basis) to subscribers. One of the problems with this business model, however, is that at any given time,
there are likely to be compute resources that are not being utilized. These resources represent hardware capacity that
AWS has paid for but are sitting idle, and not making AWS any money at the moment.
Rather than allowing these computing resources to go to waste, AWS offers them at a substantially discounted rate,
with the understanding that if someone needs those resources for running a normal EC2 instance, that instance will take
priority over spot instances that are using the hardware resources at a discounted rate. In fact, spot instances will be
stopped if the resources are needed elsewhere.
Reference: https://awsinsider.net/articles/2017/09/25/aws-spot-instances-primer.aspx

QUESTION 3

Which task is AWS responsible for in the shared responsibility model for security and compliance?
A. Granting access to individuals and services
B. Encrypting data in transit
C. Updating Amazon EC2 host firmware
D. Updating operating systems

Correct Answer: B

AWS Compliance enables customers to establish and operate in an AWS security control environment The shared
responsibility model is part of AWS Compliance program The Security of the cloud is managed by Amazon AWS
provider The Security in the cloud is the responsibility of the customer is responsible for their information and
data, their secure transmission, integrity, and encryption Also, the customer is responsible for managing, support,
patching and control of the guest operating system and AWS services provided like EC2 AWS customers retain control
and ownership of their data The AWS network provides significant protection against traditional network security issues
and the customer can implement further protection
Reference: https://www.whizlabs.com/blog/aws-security-shared-responsibility/

QUESTION 4

Under the AWS shared responsibility model, which of the following is an example of security in the AWS Cloud?
A. Managing edge locations
B. Physical security
C. Firewall configuration
D. Global infrastructure

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/compliance/shared-responsibility-model/

QUESTION 5

How can one AWS account use Reserved Instances from another AWS account?
A. By using Amazon EC2 Dedicated Instances
B. By using AWS Organizations consolidated billing
C. By using the AWS Cost Explorer tool
D. By using AWS Budgets

Correct Answer: B

The account that originally purchased the Reserved Instance receives the discount first. If the purchasing account
doesn\’t have any instances that match the terms of the Reserved Instance, the discount for the Reserved Instance is
assigned to any matching usage on another account in the organization.
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/premiumsupport/knowledge-center/ec2-ri-consolidated-billing/

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Amazon CLF-C01 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1YzXDa7lpm1pvsSgW87KqhUaqs4rxSnWs/

Full Amazon CLF-C01 brain dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/aws-certified-cloud-practitioner.html (Total Questions: 430 Q&A)

Popular Amazon SAA-C01 List

Latest Amazon SAA-C01 Exam Video

AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate Certification:https://aws.amazon.com/certification/certified-solutions-architect-associate/

[2020.7] Popular Amazon SAA-C01 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1

What is an isolated database environment running in the cloud (Amazon RDS) called?
A. DB Instance
B. DB Server
C. DB Unit
D. DB Volume

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2

A Solutions Architect is designing a web application that will be hosted on Amazon EC2 instances in a public subnet.
The web application uses a MySQL database in a private subnet. The database should be accessible to database
administrators.
Which of the following options should the Architect recommend? (Choose two.)
A. Create a bastion host in a public subnet, and use the bastion host to connect to the database.
B. Log in to the web servers in the public subnet to connect to the database.
C. Perform DB maintenance after using SSH to connect to the NAT Gateway in a public subnet.
D. Create an IPSec VPN tunnel between the customer site and the VPC, and use the VPN tunnel to connect to the
database.
E. Attach an Elastic IP address to the database.

Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 3

As part of securing an API layer built on Amazon API gateway, a Solutions Architect has to authorize users who are
currently authenticated by an existing identity provider. The users must be denied access for a period of one hour after
three unsuccessful attempts.
How can the Solutions Architect meet these requirements?
A. Use AWS IAM authorization and add least-privileged permissions to each respective IAM role.
B. Use an API Gateway custom authorizer to invoke an AWS Lambda function to validate each user\’s identity.
C. Use Amazon Cognito user pools to provide built-in user management.
D. Use Amazon Cognito user pools to integrate with external identity providers.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4

A customer owns a MySQL database that is accessed by various clients who expect, at most, 100 ms latency on
requests. Once a record is stored in the database, it rarely changed. Clients only access one record at a time.
Database access has been increasing exponentially due to increased client demand. The resultant load will soon
exceed the capacity of the most expensive hardware available for purchase. The customer wants to migrate to AWS,
and is
willing to change database systems.
Which service would alleviate the database load issue and offer virtually unlimited scalability for the future?
A. Amazon RDS
B. Amazon DynamoDB
C. Amazon Redshift
D. AWS Data Pipeline

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5

A Solutions Architect is deploying a new production MySQL database on AWS. It is critical that the database is highly
available. What should the Architect do to achieve this goal with Amazon RDS?
A. Create a read replica of the primary database and deploy it in a different AWS Region.
B. Enable multi-AZ to create a standby database in a different Availability Zone.
C. Enable multi-AZ to create a standby database in a different AWS Region.
D. Create a read replica of the primary database and deploy it in a different Availability Zone.

Correct Answer: A

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Amazon SAA-C01 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1us2RSE0jcHFQXrkpDQgfA27YGBxj3QoM/

Full Amazon SAA-C01 brain dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/aws-solution-architect-associate.html (Total Questions: 424 Q&A)

Popular Amazon SAA-C02 List

Latest Amazon SAA-C02 Exam Video

AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate Certification:https://aws.amazon.com/certification/certified-solutions-architect-associate/

[2020.7] Popular Amazon SAA-C02 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1

An interactive, dynamic website runs on Amazon EC2 instances in a single subnet behind an ELB Classic Load
Balancer. Which design changes will make the site more highly available?
A. Move some Amazon EC2 instances to a subnet in a different way.
B. Move the website to Amazon S3.
C. Change the ELB to an Application Load Balancer.
D. Move some Amazon EC2 instances to a subnet in the same Availability Zone.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2

A company has an application that calls AWS Lambda functions A recent code review found database credentials
stored in the source code The database credentials need to be removed from the Lambda source code The credentials
must then be securely stored and rotated on an ongoing basis to meet security policy requirements
What should a solutions architect recommend to meet these requirements?
A. Store the password in AWS CloudHSM Associate the Lambda function with a role that can retrieve the password
from CloudHSM given its key ID
B. Store the password in AWS Secrets Manager Associate the Lambda function with a role that can retrieve the
password from Secrets Manager given its secret ID
C. Move the database password to an environment variable associated with the Lambda function Retrieve the password
from the environment variable upon execution
D. Store the password in AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) Associate the Lambda function with a role that
can retrieve the password from AWS KMS given its key ID

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3

A company is migrating from an on-premises infrastructure to the AWS Cloud One of the company\’s applications
stores files on a Windows file server farm that uses Distributed File System Replication (DFSR) to keep data in sync A
solutions architect needs to replace the file server farm
Which service should the solutions architect use?
A. Amazon EFS
B. Amazon FSx
C. Amazon S3
D. AWS Storage Gateway

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4

A Solutions Architect has a multi-layer application running in Amazon VPC. The application has an ELB Classic Load
Balancer as the front end in a public subnet, and an Amazon EC2-based reverse proxy that performs content-based
routing to two backend Amazon EC2 instances hosted in a private subnet. The Architect sees tremendous traffic growth
and is concerned that the reverse proxy and current backend set up will be insufficient. Which actions should the Architect take to achieve a cost-effective solution that ensures the application automatically scales to meet traffic
demand? (Select two.)
A. Replace the Amazon EC2 reverse proxy with an ELB internal Classic Load Balancer.
B. Add Auto Scaling to the Amazon EC2 backend fleet.
C. Add Auto Scaling to the Amazon EC2 reverse proxy layer.
D. Use t2 burstable instance types for the backend fleet.
E. Replace both the frontend and reverse proxy layers with an ELB Application Load Balancer.

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 5

A Solutions Architect is building an online shopping application where users will be able to browse items, add items to a
cart, and purchase the items. Images of items will be stored in Amazon S3 buckets organized by item category. When
an
item is no longer available for purchase, the item image will be deleted from the S3 bucket.
Occasionally, during testing, item images deleted from the S3 bucket are still visible to some users.
What is a flaw in this design approach?
A. Defining S3 buckets by item may cause partition distribution errors, which will impact performance.
B. Amazon S3 DELETE requests are eventually consistent, which may cause other users to view items that have
already been purchased
C. Amazon S3 DELETE requests apply a lock to the S3 bucket during the operation, causing other users to be blocked
D. Using Amazon S3 for persistence exposes the application to a single point of failure

Correct Answer: B

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Amazon SAA-C02 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1xIs5puQo9LYaf-BGgYKrnY0jf-N3zx92/

Full Amazon SAA-C02 brain dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/saa-c02.html (Total Questions: 186 Q&A)

Popular Amazon SAP-C01 List

Latest Amazon SAP-C01 Exam Video

AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Professional:https://aws.amazon.com/certification/certified-solutions-architect-professional/

[2020.7] Popular Amazon SAP-C01 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1

A large company is migrating its entire IT portfolio to AWS. Each business unit in the company has a standalone AWS
account that supports both development and test environments. New accounts to support production workloads will be
needed soon.
The Finance department requires a centralized method for payment but must maintain visibility into each group\’s
spending to allocate costs.
The Security team requires a centralized mechanism to control IAM usage in all the company\’s accounts.
What combination of the following options meets the company\’s needs with LEAST effort? (Choose two.)
A. Use a collection of parameterized AWS CloudFormation templates defining common IAM permissions that are
launched into each account. Require all new and existing accounts to launch the appropriate stacks to enforce the least
privilege model.
B. Use AWS Organizations to create a new organization from a chosen payer account and define an organizational unit
hierarchy. Invite the existing accounts to join the organization and create new accounts using Organizations.
C. Require each business unit to use its own AWS accounts. Tag each AWS account appropriately and enable Cost
Explorer to administer chargebacks.
D. Enable all features of AWS Organizations and establish appropriate service control policies that filter IAM
permissions for sub-accounts.
E. Consolidate all of the company\’s AWS accounts into a single AWS account. Use tags for billing purposes and
IAM\’s Access Advice feature to enforce the least privilege model.

Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 2

You create an Amazon Elastic File System (EFS) file system and mount targets for the file system in your Virtual Private
Cloud (VPC). Identify the initial permissions you can grant to the group root of your file system.
A. write-execute-modify
B. read-execute
C. read-write-modify
D. read-write

Correct Answer: B

In Amazon EFS, when a file system and mount targets are created in your VPC, you can mount the remote file system
locally on your Amazon Elastic Compute Cloud (EC2) instance. You can grant permissions to the users of your file
system.
The initial permissions mode allowed for Amazon EFS are:
read-write-execute permissions to the owner root
read-execute permissions to the group root read-execute permissions to others
http://docs.aws.amazon.com/efs/latest/ug/accessing-fs-nfs-permissions.html

QUESTION 3

A company stores sales transaction data in Amazon DynamoDB tables. To detect anomalous behaviors and respond
quickly, all changes to the items stored in the DynamoDB tables must be logged within 30 minutes.
Which solution meets the requirements?
A. Copy the DynamoDB tables into Apache Hive tables on Amazon EMR every hour and analyze them for anomalous
behaviors. Send Amazon SNS notifications when anomalous behaviors are detected.
B. Use AWS CloudTrail to capture all the APIs that change the DynamoDB tables. Send SNS notifications when
anomalous behaviors are detected using CloudTrail event filtering.
C. Use Amazon DynamoDB Streams to capture and send updates to AWS Lambda. Create a Lambda function to output
records to Amazon Kinesis Data Streams. Analyze any anomalies with Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics. Send SNS
notifications when anomalous behaviors are detected.
D. Use event patterns in Amazon CloudWatch Events to capture DynamoDB API call events with an AWS Lambda
function as a target to analyze behavior. Send SNS notifications when anomalous behaviors are detected.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4

Is it possible to load data from Amazon DynamoDB into Amazon Redshift?
A. No, you cannot load all the data from DynamoDB table to a Redshift table as it limited by size constraints.
B. No
C. No, DynamoDB data types do not correspond directly with those of Amazon Redshift.
D. Yes

Correct Answer: D

Yes. When you copy data from an Amazon DynamoDB table into Amazon Redshift, you can perform complex data
analysis queries on that data. This includes joins with other tables in your Amazon Redshift cluster.
http://docs.aws.amazon.com/amazondynamodb/latest/developerguide/RedshiftforDynamoDB.html

QUESTION 5

An organization is planning to host a WordPress blog as well as Joomla CMS on a single instance launched with VPC.
The organization wants to create separate domains for each application using Route 53. The organization may have
about ten instances each with these two applications. While launching each instance, the organization configured two
separate network interfaces (primary + secondary ENI) with their own Elastic IPs to the instance. The suggestion was to
use a public IP from AWS instead of an Elastic IP as the number of elastic IPs allocation per region is restricted in the account.
What action will you recommend to the organization?
A. Only Elastic IP can be used by requesting a limit increase since AWS does not assign a public IP to an instance with
multiple ENIs.
B. AWS VPC does not attach a public IP to an ENI; so the only way is to use an Elastic IP.
C. I agree with the suggestion but will prefer that the organization should use separate subnets with each ENI for
different public IPs.
D. I agree with the suggestion and it is recommended to use a public IP from AWS since the organization is going to use
DNS with Route 53.

Correct Answer: A

A Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) is a virtual network dedicated to the user\’s AWS account. It enables the user to launch
AWS resources into a virtual network that the user has defined. An Elastic Network Interface (ENI) is a virtual network
interface that the user can attach to an instance in a VPC. The user can attach up to two ENIs with a single instance.
However, AWS cannot assign a public IP when there are two ENIs attached to a single instance. It is recommended to
assign an elastic IP in this scenario. If the organization wants more than 5 EIPs they can request AWS to increase the
number. http://docs.aws.amazon.com/AWSEC2/latest/UserGuide/using-eni.html

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Amazon SAP-C01 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/15kqLWL9a5w9NCBr9L3uQcXx3C-UjtDYw/

Full Amazon SAP-C01 brain dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/aws-solution-architect-professional.html (Total Questions: 583 Q&A)

Popular Amazon SOA-C01 List

Latest Amazon SOA-C01 Exam Video

AWS Certified Sysops Administrator – Associate Certification:https://aws.amazon.com/certification/certified-sysops-admin-associate/

[2020.7] Popular Amazon SOA-C01 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1

Security groups in Amazon VPC __.
A. control incoming traffic only
B. control both inbound and outbound traffic
C. control neither incoming nor outgoing traffic
D. control outgoing traffic only

Correct Answer: B

Security Groups in VPC allow you to specify rules for both outgoing and incoming traffic. Reference:
http://docs.aws.amazon.com/AmazonVPC/latest/UserGuide/VPC_SecurityGroups.html

QUESTION 2

What should a SysOps Administrator do to ensure a company has visibility into maintenance events performed by
AWS?
A. Run a script that queries AWS Systems Manager for upcoming maintenance events, and then push these events to
an Amazon SNS topic to which the Operations team is subscribed.
B. Query the AWS Health API for upcoming maintenance events and integrate the results with the company\’s existing
operations dashboard.
C. Integrate the AWS Service Health Dashboard\’s RSS feed into the company\’s existing operations dashboard.
D. Use Amazon Inspector to send notifications of upcoming maintenance events to the Operations team distribution list.

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/premiumsupport/technology/personal-health-dashboard/

QUESTION 3

Does AWS offer any web-based graphic user interface to access and manage EC2 instances?
A. Yes, the AWS Application Clusters.
B. No, you can only use the available software development kits.
C. Yes, the AWS Management Console.
D. No, you can only use the command-line interface.

Correct Answer: C

You can access and manage Amazon Web Services through a simple and intuitive web-based user interface known as
the AWS Management Console. Reference: http://aws.amazon.com/console/

QUESTION 4

A company is planning to expand into an additional AWS region for disaster recovery purposes. the company uses AWS CloudFormation and its infrastructure is well-defined as code. The company would like to reuse as much of its existing
code as possible when deploying resources to additional Regions.
A SysOps Administrator is reviewing how Amazon Machine Images (AMIs) are selected in AWS CloudFormation, but is
having trouble making the same stack work in the new Region.
Which action would make it easier to manage multiple Regions?
A. Name each AMI in the new Region exactly the same as the equivalent AMI in the first Region.
B. Duplicate the stack so unique AMI names can be coded into the appropriate stack.
C. Create an alias for each AMI so that an AMI can be referenced by a common name across Regions.
D. Create a Mappings section in the stack, and define the Region to AMI associations.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5

A company is releasing a new static website hosted on Amazon S3. The static website hosting feature was enabled on
the bucket and content was uploaded; however, upon navigating to the site, the following error message is received:
403 Forbidden?Access Denied
What change should be made to fix this error?
A. Add a bucket policy that grants everyone read access to the bucket
B. Add a bucket policy that grants everyone read access to the bucket objects
C. Remove the default bucket policy that denies read access to the bucket
D. Configure cross-origin resource sharing (CORS) on the bucket

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/premiumsupport/knowledge-center/s3-website-cloudfront-error-403/

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Amazon SOA-C01 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/10pRkAjIsQORaKEGt81VMwLvEmf0k_A8j/

Full Amazon SOA-C01 brain dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/aws-sysops.html (Total Questions: 845 Q&A)

Popular Amazon DVA-C01 List

Latest Amazon DVA-C01 Exam Video

AWS Certified Developer – Associate Certification:https://aws.amazon.com/certification/certified-developer-associate/

[2020.7] Popular Amazon DVA-C01 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1

You are inserting 1000 new items every second in a DynamoDB table. Once an hour these items are analyzed and then
are no longer needed. You need to minimize provisioned throughput, storage, and API calls.
Given these requirements, what is the most efficient way to manage these Items after the analysis?
A. Retain the items in a single table
B. Delete items individually over a 24 hour period
C. Delete the table and create a new table per hour
D. Create a new table per hour

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2

A Developer has created a large Lambda function, and deployment is failing with the following error:
ClientError: An error occurred (InvalidParameterValueException) when calling the CreateFunction operation: Unzipped
size must be smaller than XXXXXXXXX bytes\’, where XXXXXXXXX is the current Lambda limit What can the
Developer do to fix this problem?
A. Submit a limit increase request to AWS Support to increase the function to the size needed.
B. Use a compression algorithm that is more efficient than ZIP.
C. Break the function into multiple smaller Lambda functions.
D. ZIP the ZIP file twice to compress it further.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3

How can software determine the public and private IP addresses of the Amazon EC2 instance that it is running on?
A. Query the appropriate Amazon CloudWatch metric.
B. Use ipconfig or ifconfig command.
C. Query the local instance user-data.
D. Query the local instance metadata.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4

A Developer needs to create an application that supports Security Assertion Markup Language (SAML) and Facebook
authentication. It must also allow access to AWS services, such as Amazon DynamoDB. Which AWS service or feature
will meet these requirements with the LEAST amount of additional coding?
A. AWS AppSync
B. Amazon Cognito identity pools
C. Amazon Cognito user pools
D. Amazon [email protected]

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/mobile/amazon-cognito-user-pools-supports-federation-with-saml/

QUESTION 5

An advertising company has a dynamic website with heavy traffic. The company wants to migrate the website
infrastructure to AWS to handle everything except website development. Which solution does BEST meet these
requirements?
A. Use AWS VM Import to migrate a web server image to AWS Launch the image on a compute-optimized Amazon
EC2 instanceLaunch.
B. Launch multiple Amazon Lighsall instances behind a load balancer. Set up the website on those instances.
C. Deploy the website code in an AWS Elastic Beanstalk environment. Use Auto Scaling to scale the numbers of
instance
D. Use Amazon S3 to host the website. Use Amazon CloudFront to deliver the content at scale.

Correct Answer: C

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Amazon DVA-C01 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1nHHDyw0l5SjuGJG4Q0Y1TSrg5RExzw11/

Full Amazon DVA-C01 brain dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/aws-certified-developer-associate.html (Total Questions: 299 Q&A)

Popular Amazon MLS-C01 List

Latest Amazon MLS-C01 Exam Video

AWS Certified Machine Learning – Specialty:https://aws.amazon.com/certification/certified-machine-learning-specialty/

[2020.7] Popular Amazon MLS-C01 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1

A company wants to classify user behavior as either fraudulent or normal. Based on internal research, a Machine
Learning Specialist would like to build a binary classifier based on two features: age of account and transaction month.
The class distribution for these features is illustrated in the figure provided.

exam-box mls-c01 q1

Based on this information, which model would have the HIGHEST accuracy?
A. Long short-term memory (LSTM) model with scaled exponential linear unit (SELL))
B. Logistic regression
C. Support vector machine (SVM) with non-linear kernel
D. Single perceptron with tanh activation function

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://machinelearningmastery.com/logistic-regression-for-machine-learning/

QUESTION 2

A Marketing Manager at a pet insurance company plans to launch a targeted marketing campaign on social media to
acquire new customers Currently, the company has the following data in Amazon Aurora
1.
Profiles for all past and existing customers
2.
Profiles for all past and existing insured pets
3.
Policy-level information
4.
Premiums received
5.
Claims paid
What steps should be taken to implement a machine learning model to identify potential new customers on social
media?
A. Use regression on customer profile data to understand key characteristics of consumer segments Find similar profiles
on social media.
B. Use clustering on customer profile data to understand key characteristics of consumer segments Find similar profiles
on social media.
C. Use a recommendation engine on customer profile data to understand key characteristics of consumer segments.
Find similar profiles on social media
D. Use a decision tree classifier engine on customer profile data to understand key characteristics of consumer
segments. Find similar profiles on social media

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3

Machine Learning Specialist is working with a media company to perform classification on popular articles from the
company\’s website. The company is using random forests to classify how popular an article will be before it is
published. A sample of the data being used is below.

exam-box mls-c01 q3

Given the dataset, the Specialist wants to convert the Day_Of_Week column to binary values.
What technique should be used to convert this column to binary values?
A. Binarization
B. One-hot encoding
C. Tokenization
D. Normalization transformation

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4

A company is setting up an Amazon SageMaker environment. The corporate data security policy does not allow
communication over the internet. How can the company enable the Amazon SageMaker service without enabling direct
internet access to Amazon SageMaker notebook instances?
A. Create a NAT gateway within the corporate VPC.
B. Route Amazon SageMaker traffic through an on-premises network.
C. Create Amazon SageMaker VPC interface endpoints within the corporate VPC.
D. Create VPC peering with Amazon VPC hosting Amazon SageMaker.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/sagemaker/latest/dg/sagemaker-dg.pdf (46)

QUESTION 5

A large JSON dataset for a project has been uploaded to a private Amazon S3 bucket The Machine Learning Specialist
wants to securely access and explore the data from an Amazon SageMaker notebook instance A new VPC was created
and assigned to the Specialist
How can the privacy and integrity of the data stored in Amazon S3 be maintained while granting access to the Specialist
for analysis?
A. Launch the SageMaker notebook instance within the VPC with SageMaker-provided internet access enabled Use an
S3 ACL to open read privileges to the everyone group
B. Launch the SageMaker notebook instance within the VPC and create an S3 VPC endpoint for the notebook to access
the data Copy the JSON dataset from Amazon S3 into the ML storage volume on the SageMaker notebook instance
and work against the local dataset
C. Launch the SageMaker notebook instance within the VPC and create an S3 VPC endpoint for the notebook to
access the data Define a custom S3 bucket policy to only allow requests from your VPC to access the S3 bucket
D. Launch the SageMaker notebook instance within the VPC with SageMaker-provided internet access enabled.
Generate an S3 pre-signed URL for access to data in the bucket

Correct Answer: B

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Amazon MLS-C01 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1cC-4GgN1hFj0665JQFjsth6wX5SGSjUH/

Full Amazon MLS-C01 brain dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/aws-certified-machine-learning-specialty.html (Total Questions: 107 Q&A)

Lead4Pass Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon

About Lead4pass Brand Advantage

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Amazon, Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are the industry leader!
Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/amazon.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.