[2020.4] Microsoft MD-100 dumps certification tips and free exam exercise questions

Where can I get Microsoft MD-100 exam certification tips? Latest MD-100 exam dump, MD-100 pdf, And online hands-on testing free to improve skills and experience, 98.5% of the test pass rate select lead4 through MD-100 dump: https://www.lead4pass.com/md-100.html (latest update)

Latest updates Microsoft md-100 video tutorial

Microsoft md-100 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free Microsoft MD-100 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1l_woeCDJFA48rHqWtoAlwmVdWHiVAxGi

Exam MD-100: Windows 10: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/md-100

Skills measured

NOTE: The bullets that appear below each of the skills measured in the document below are intended to illustrate how we are assessing that skill. This list is not definitive or exhaustive.

  • Deploy Windows (15-20%)
  • Manage devices and data (35-40%)
  • Configure connectivity (15-20%)
  • Maintain Windows (25-30%)

Real and effective Microsoft MD-100 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
You have a computer that runs Windows 10 and is joined to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You attempt to open
Control Panel and receive the error message shown on the following exhibit.exam-box md-100 exam questions q1

You need to be able to access the Control Panel. What should you modify?
A. the PowerShell execution policy
B. the Local Group Policy
C. the Settings app
D. a Group policy preference
Correct Answer: B
References: https://windows10skill.com/this-operation-has-been-cancelled-due-to-restrictions-in-effect-on-this-pc/

 

QUESTION 2
You have a public computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10/ Computer1 contains a folder named Folder1.
You need to provide a user named User1 with the ability to modify the permissions of Folder1. The solution must use
the principle of least privilege.
Which NTFS permission should you assign to User1?
A. Full control
B. Modify
C. Write
D. Read and execute
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/previous-versions/windows/it-pro/windowsserver-2008-R2-and-2008/cc754344%28v%3dws.10%29

 

QUESTION 3
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
You need to prevent standard users from changing the wireless network settings on Computer1. The solution must
allow administrators to modify the wireless network settings.
What should you use?
A. Windows Configuration Designer
B. MSConfig
C. Local Group Policy Editor
D. an MMC console that has the Group Policy Object Editor snap-in
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
You have a computer that runs Windows 10 and has BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) enabled on all volumes.
You start the computer from the Windows Recovery Environment (WinRE).
You need to read the data on the system drive.
What should you do?
A. Run cipher.exe and specify the /rekey parameter
B. Run cipher.exe and specify the /adduser parameter
C. Run manage-bde.exe and specify the -off parameter
D. Run manage-bde.exe and specify the -unlock parameter
Correct Answer: D
References: https://www.repairwin.com/how-to-disable-bitlocker-in-windows-recovery-environment-winre/

 

QUESTION 5
A user has a computer that runs Windows 10.
When the user connects the computer to the corporate network, the user cannot access the internal corporate servers.
The user can access servers on the Internet.
You run the ipconfig command and receive the following output.exam-box md-100 exam questions q5

You send a ping request and successfully ping the default gateway, the DNS servers, and the DHCP server. Which
configuration on the computer causes the issue?
A. the DNS servers
B. the IPv4 address
C. the subnet mask
D. the default gateway address
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6
You have several computers that run Windows 10. The computers are in a workgroup and have BitLocker Drive
Encryption (BitLocker) enabled.
You join the computers to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
You need to ensure that you can recover the BitLocker recovery key for the computers from Azure AD.
What should you do first?
A. Disable BitLocker.
B. Add a BitLocker key protector.
C. Suspend BitLocker.
D. Disable the TMP chip.
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/information-protection/bitlocker/prepare-yourorganization-for-bitlocker-planning-and-policies#bitlocker-key-protectors

 

QUESTION 7
You need to meet the technical requirement for User6. What should you do?
A. Add User6 to the Remote Desktop Users group in the domain.
B. Remove User6 from Group2 in the domain.
C. Add User6 to the Remote Desktop Users group on Computer2.
D. And User6 to the Administrators group on Computer2.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains 1,000 computers that run Windows 10.
You discover that when users are on their lock screen, they see a different background image every day, along with tips
for using different features in Windows 10.
You need to disable the tips and the daily background image for all the Windows 10 computers.
Which Group Policy settings should you modify?
A. Turn off the Windows Welcome Experience
B. Turn off Windows Spotlight on Settings
C. Do not suggest third-party content in Windows spotlight
D. Turn off all Windows spotlight features
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/configuration/windows-spotlight

 

QUESTION 9
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 is in a workgroup. Computer1 contains the
local users shown in the following table.exam-box md-100 exam questions q9

You create a file named File1.txt in Folder1 and allow Group2 Full control permissions to File1.txt. For each of the
following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth
one point.
Hot Area:

exam-box md-100 exam questions q9-1

Correct Answer:

exam-box md-100 exam questions q9-2

References: https://www.dell.com/support/article/za/en/zadhs1/sln156352/understanding-file-and-folder-permissions-inwindows?lang=en

 

QUESTION 10
You have 100 computers that run Windows 10. The computers are in a workgroup.
The computers have a low-bandwidth metered Internet connection.
You need to reduce the amount of Internet bandwidth consumed to download updates.
What should you configure?
A. BranchCache in hosted mode
B. BranchCache in distributed cache mode
C. Delivery Optimization
D. Background Intelligent Transfer Service (BITS)
Correct Answer: C
References: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/4468254/windows-update-delivery-optimization-faq

 

QUESTION 11
You need to take remote control of an employee\\’s computer to troubleshoot an issue. What should you send to the
employee to initiate a remote session?
A. a numeric security code
B. a connection file
C. an Easy Connect request
D. a password
Correct Answer: A
References: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/4027243/windows-10-solve-pc-problems-with-quick-assist

 

QUESTION 12
You have 100 computers that run Windows 10. You have no servers. All the computers are joined to Microsoft Azure
Active Directory (Azure AD).
The computers have different update settings, and some computers are configured for manual updates.
You need to configure Windows Update. The solution must meet the following requirements:
1.
The configuration must be managed from a central location.
2.
Internet traffic must be minimized.
3.
Costs must be minimized.
How should you configure Windows Update? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:exam-box md-100 exam questions q12

Correct Answer:

exam-box md-100 exam questions q12-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/update/waas-optimize-windows-10-updates
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/update/waas-delivery-optimization

 

QUESTION 13
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
A user named User1 has a personal computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10 Pro. User1 has a VPN
connection to the corporate network.
You need to ensure that when User1 connects to the VPN, network traffic uses a proxy server located in the corporate
network. The solution must ensure that User1 can access the Internet when disconnected from the VPN.
What should you do?
A. From Control Panel, modify the Windows Defender Firewall settings
B. From the Setting app, modify the Proxy settings for the local computer
C. From Control Panel, modify the properties of the VPN connection
D. From the Settings app, modify the properties of the VPN connection
Correct Answer: B

Share lead4pass discount codes for free 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

Lead4Pass Reviews

Lead4pass offers the latest exam exercise questions for free! Microsoft exam questions are updated throughout the year.
Lead4Pass has many professional exam experts! Guaranteed valid passing of the exam! The highest pass rate, the highest cost-effective!
Help you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

about lead4pass

What you need to know:

Exam-Box shares the latest Microsoft MD-100 exam dumps, MD-100 pdf, MD-100 exam exercise questions for free. You can improve your skills and exam experience online to get complete exam questions and answers guaranteed to pass the exam we recommend Lead4Pass MD-100 exam dumps

Latest update Lead4pass MD-100 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/md-100.html (154 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free Microsoft MD-100 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1l_woeCDJFA48rHqWtoAlwmVdWHiVAxGi