Share Microsoft Azure AZ-900 dumps and online practice tests for free

Where can I get Microsoft Azure AZ-900 dumps for free? Exam-Box shares the latest and effective Microsoft AZ-900 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative Microsoft exam experts update AZ-900 exam questions throughout the year.
Get the full AZ-900 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-900.html (163 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

Microsoft AZ-900 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft AZ-900 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft AZ-900 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16YsFUeq79OGtGoG3s0ZO-axBTfrHSWJj

Exam AZ-900: Microsoft Azure Fundamentals: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/az-900

This exam is designed for candidates looking to demonstrate foundational-level knowledge of cloud services and how those services are provided with Microsoft Azure. The exam is intended for candidates with non-technical backgrounds, such as those involved in selling or purchasing cloud-based solutions and services, or who have some involvement with cloud-based solutions and services, as well as those with a technical background who have a need to validate their foundational-level knowledge around cloud services. Technical IT experience is not required, however, some general IT knowledge or experience would be beneficial.

This exam can be taken as an optional first step in learning about cloud services and how those concepts are exemplified by Microsoft Azure.
It can be taken as a precursor to Microsoft Azure or Microsoft cloud services exams. While it would be a beneficial first step, validating foundational-level knowledge, taking this exam is not a prerequisite before taking any other Azure-based certifications.

Skills measured

  • The content of this exam was updated on October 23, 2019. Please download the skills measured document below to see what changed.
  • Understand cloud concepts (15-20%)
  • Understand core Azure services (30-35%)
  • Understand security, privacy, compliance, and trust (25-30%)
  • Understand Azure pricing and support (20-25%)

Latest updates Microsoft Azure AZ-900 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Your company plans to migrate all on-premises data to Azure. You need to identify whether Azure complies with the
company\\’s regional requirements. What should you use?
A. the Knowledge Center
B. Azure Marketplace
C. the Azure portal
D. the Trust Center
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
You deploy an Azure resource. The resource becomes unavailable for an extended period due to a service outage.
Microsoft will automatically refund your bank account.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the
statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed.
B. automatically migrate the resource to another subscription
C. automatically credit your account
D. send you a coupon code that you can redeem for Azure credits
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 3
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
When you are implementing a software as a service (SaaS) solution, you are responsible for configuring high
availability.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the
statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed.
B. defining scalability rules
C. installing the SaaS solution
D. configuring the SaaS solution
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 4
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
Your Azure trial account expired last week. You are now unable to create additional Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
user accounts.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the
statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. start an existing Azure virtual machine
C. access your data stored in Azure
D. access the Azure portal
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 5
What is guaranteed in an Azure Service Level Agreement (SLA)?
A. uptime
B. feature availability
C. bandwidth
D. performance
Correct Answer: B
References: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/support/legal/sla/summary/

QUESTION 6
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
You can create an Azure support request from support.microsoft.com.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the
statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed.
B. the Azure portal
C. the Knowledge Center
D. the Security and Compliance admin center
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-supportability/how-to-create-azure-support-request

QUESTION 7
You plan to migrate several servers from an on-premises network to Azure.
You need to identify the primary benefit of using a public cloud service for the servers.
What should you identify?
A. The public cloud is owned by the public, NOT a private corporation
B. The public cloud is a crowd-sourcing solution that provides corporations with the ability to enhance the cloud
C. All public cloud resources can be freely accessed by every member of the public
D. The public cloud is a shared entity whereby multiple corporations each use a portion of the resources in the cloud
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass az-900 exam question q8

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-900 exam question q8-1

 

QUESTION 9
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass az-900 exam question q9

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-900 exam question q9-1

 

QUESTION 10
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
From Azure Monitor, you can view which user turned off a specific virtual machine during the last 14 days.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”.
If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. Azure Event Hubs
C. Azure Activity Log
D. Azure Service Health
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-resource-manager/resource-group-audit


QUESTION 11
You plan to store 20 TB of data in Azure. The data will be accessed infrequently and visualized by using Microsoft
Power BI.
You need to recommend a storage solution for the data.
Which two solutions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Azure Data Lake
B. Azure Cosmos DB
C. Azure SQL Data Warehouse
D. Azure SQL Database
E. Azure Database for PostgreSQL
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 12
Your company plans to migrate all its network resources to Azure.
You need to start the planning process by exploring Azure.
What should you create first?
A. a subscription
B. a resource group
C. a virtual network
D. a management group
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
Azure Germany can be used by legal residents of Germany only.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the
statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. no change is needed
B. only enterprises that are registered in Germany
C. only enterprises that purchase their azure licenses from a partner based in Germany
D. any user or enterprise that requires its data to reside in Germany
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/germany/germany-welcome?toc=%2fazure%2fgermany%2ftoc.json

Related AZ-900 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft Azure lead4pass AZ-900 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-900 youtube Microsoft Azure Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-900.html 163 Q&A
lead4pass 70-537 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-537 youtube Configuring and Operating a Hybrid Cloud with Microsoft Azure Stack https://www.lead4pass.com/70-537.html 99 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-101 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-101 youtube Microsoft Azure Integration and Security https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-101.html 102 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-103 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-103 youtube Microsoft Azure Administrator https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-103.html 338 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-203 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-203 youtube Developing Solutions for Microsoft Azure https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-203.html 144 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-300 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-300 youtube Microsoft Azure Architect Technologies https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-300.html 313 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-301 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-301 youtube Microsoft Azure Architect Design https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-301.html 193 Q&A
lead4pass AZ-400 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-400 youtube Microsoft Azure DevOps Solutions https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-400.html 130 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exams from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, Oracle, API, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader!
Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft AZ-900 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/AZ-900.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.