[High Quality Microsoft Questions] Microsoft 70-463 Dumps Latest PDF Practice Files And VCE Youtube

High quality Microsoft MCSE 70-463 dumps exam study guides update free try. The best Microsoft MCSE 70-463 dumps exam questions and answers free update. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-463.html dumps pdf practice files free download. Latest Microsoft MCSE 70-463 dumps pdf and vce training materials free download at Lead4pass. 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-463 exam test easily.

Latest Microsoft 70-463 dumps pdf practice files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRbWktYkNBcFJ1emM

Latest Microsoft 70-346 dumps pdf practice files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRclB1STFzTWpwMEE

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSE
Exam Name: Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012
Exam Code: 70-463
Total Questions: 230 Q&As
70-463 dumps
QUESTION 1
You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that imports data into a data warehouse. You add an Execute SQL task to the control flow.
The task must execute a simple INSERT statement. The task has the following requirements:
The INSERT statement must use the value of a string package variable. The variable name is StringVar.
The Execute SQL task must use an OLE DB Connection Manager.
In the Parameter Mapping tab of the Execute SQL task, StringVar has been added as the only parameter.
You must configure the SQLStatement property of the Execute SQL task.
Which SQL statement should you use?
A. INSERT INTO dbo.Table (variablevalue) VALUES ($StringVar)
B. INSERT INTO dbo.Table (variablevalue) VALUES (0)
C. INSERT INTO dbo.Table (variablevalue) VALUES (@0)
D. INSERT INTO dbo.Table (variablevalue) VALUES (?)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
You are completing the installation of the Data Quality Server component of SQL Server Data Quality Services (DQS).
You need to complete the post-installation configuration.
What should you do?
A. Run the DQSInstaller.exe command.
B. Install the data providers that are used for data refresh.
C. Install ADOMD.NET.
D. Run the dbimpexp.exe command.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
You are installing SQL Server Data Quality Services (DQS).
You need to give users belonging to a specific Active Directory group access to the Data Quality Server.
Which SQL Server application should you use?
A. Data Quality Client with administrative credentials
B. SQL Server Configuration Manager with local administrative credentials
C. SQL Server Data Tools with local administrative permissions
D. SQL Server Management Studio with administrative credentials
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
You are installing the Data Quality Client on user desktops.
You need to ensure that the prerequisite software components are installed.
Which components must be present to meet this goal? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. 70-463 dumps Choose all that apply.)
A. SQL Server Management Studio
B. Internet Explorer 6.0 SP1 or later
C. Microsoft Silverlight 5
D. .NET Framework 3.5 SP1
E. .NET Framework 4.0
F. Microsoft Silverlight 4
G. SQL Server Data Tools
Correct Answer: B,E

QUESTION 5
You are using the Knowledge Discovery feature of the Data Quality Services (DQS) client application to modify an existing knowledge base.
In the mapping configuration, two of the three columns are mapped to existing domains in the knowledge base. The third column, named Team Type, does not yet have a domain.
You need to complete the mapping of the Team Type column.
What should you do?
A. Add a column mapping for the Team Type column.
B. Map a composite domain to the source column.
C. Create a composite domain that includes the Team Type column.
D. Add a domain for the Team Type column.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
You are preparing to install SQL Server 2012 Master Data Services (MDS).
You need to ensure that the database requirements are met.
What should you install?
A. Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010 Standard Edition SP1
B. Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010 Enterprise Edition SP1
C. SQL Server 2012 Data Center (64-bit) x64 on the database server
D. SQL Server 2012 Enterprise (64-bit) x64 on the database server
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You are creating a SQL Server Master Data Services (MDS) model. This model is used to store a master list of products.
An attribute must be added to the Product entity to define the sales manager responsible for each product.
You need to create an attribute in the Product entity that prevents users from entering invalid sales manager values.
Which type of attribute should you create?
A. Recursive
B. Explicit
C. Domain-based
D. User-defined
E. Derived
F. Parent
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
You are creating a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that implements a Type 3 Slowly Changing Dimension (SCD).
You need to add a task or component to the package that allows you to implement the SCD logic.
What should you use?
A. a Script component
B. an SCD component
C. an Aggregate component
D. a Merge component
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
You are creating a SQL Server Master Data Services (MDS) model for a company.
The source data for the company is stored in a single table that contains the manager-tosubordinate relationships.
You need to create a hierarchy representing the organizational structure of the company.
Which hierarchy type should you use?
A. Organizational
B. Recursive
C. Non-Mandatory Explicit
D. Many-to-Many
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
You are maintaining a Data Quality Services (DQS) environment. The production server failed and a new server has been set up. The DQS databases are restored to a new server.
All the appropriate permissions are granted. 70-463 dumps
DQS users are experiencing issues connecting to the new Data Quality Server.
You need to enable users to connect to the new server.
Which Surface Area Configuration property should you enable?
A. AdHocRemoteQueriesEnabled
B. SoapEndpointsEnabled
C. ClrIntegrationEnabled
D. RemoteDacEnabled
E. OleAutomationEnabled
F. XpCmdShellEnabled
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
You are the data steward for a Business Intelligence project.
You must identify duplicate rows stored in a SQL Server table and output discoveries to a CSV file. A Data Quality Services (DQS) knowledge base has been created to support this project.
You need to produce the CSV file with the least amount of development effort.
What should you do?
A. Create an Integration Services package and use a Data Profiling transform.
B. Create a custom .NET application based on the Knowledgebase class.
C. Create a data quality project.
D. Create a CLR stored procedure based on the Knowledgebase class.
E. Create a Master Data Services (MDS) business rule.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You manage a SQL Server Master Data Services (MDS) environment.
A new application requires access to the product data that is available in the MDS repository.
You need to design a solution that gives the application access to the product data with the least amount of development effort.
What should you do?
A. Create a Subscription View in MDS.
B. Access the product entity tables in the MDS database directly.
C. Use SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) to extract the data and put it in a staging database.
D. Use change data capture on the product entity tables.
Correct Answer: A

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-463.html dumps exam training materials and study guides.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/OMDqJxwOrBc