[2021.8] Free Cisco 300-510 exam practice test and latest updates 300-510 dumps from Lead4pass

Newly shared Cisco 300-510 exam learning preparation program! Get the latest 300-510 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full Cisco 300-510 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-510.html the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest Cisco 300-510 PDF Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free Cisco 300-510 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1RpKWSp3uit0e8xXR44Gr8lNtwKtfH4KX/

latest updated Cisco 300-510 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit. How are packets directed through the data plane when SRv6 is implemented? cisco 300-510 exam questions q1

A. An ordered list of segments is encoded in a routing extension header
B. The MPLS data plane is used to push labels onto IGP routes
C. A stack of labels represents an ordered list of segments
D. The packet is encapsulated with a header and trailer encoding the ordered list of segments
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.ciscolive.com/c/dam/r/ciscolive/emea/docs/2019/pdf/BRKIPM-2249.pdf

 

QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.

cisco 300-510 exam questions q2

An engineer has configured all routers in the environment to run IS-IS Level 1 and Level 2 routing. The engineer wants
traffic from R1 to R5 to pass via R2. but IS-IS routing has calculated the best path via R4. Which action corrects the
problem?
A. Configure routers R1, R4, and R5 for Level 2 routing only.
B. Set the link metric for the link from router R1 to router R4 to 30 or more.
C. Set the link metric on R2 for the links from router R2 to routers R3 and R4 to 30 or more.
D. Configure routers R1, R2, and R5 for Level 1 routing only.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
Which cost is the default when redistributing routes from BGP to OSPF?
A. 20
B. 1
C. infinite
D. automatic
Correct Answer: B
Reference: http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=27573


QUESTION 4
Which difference should be considered when intradomain or interdomain multicast routing is implemented?
A. Interdomain multicast routing relies on PIM-DM, and intradomain multicast routing relies on PIM-SM
B. Interdomain multicast routing uses BIDR-PIM to establish neighbor relationships between AS, and intradomain
multicast routing uses MSDP
C. A network uses intradomain multicast routing without interdomain routing, but networks that use interdomain
multicast routing must also apply intradomain routing
D. Interdomain multicast routing requires an IS-IS or OSPF neighbor relationship between the domains, but intradomain
multicast routing requires only BGP
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 5
For which reason do you deploy BGP confederations within a BGP transit backbone?
A. to support a larger number of eBGP peer sessions
B. to increase the number of routes that can be redistributed between the running IGP and BGP
C. to reduce the number of eBGP routes that must be shared between autonomous systems
D. to reduce the number of iBGP peering sessions
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 6

cisco 300-510 exam questions q6

Refer to the exhibit. Router 1 is connected to router 2 on interface TenGigE0/1.
Which interface provides the alternate path to 172.16.200.9/32 when the link between router 1 and router 2 goes down?
A. TenGigE0/1 interface provides the alternate path
B. A backup path must be statically installed
C. TenGigE0/2 interface provides the alternate path
D. A primary path must be manually installed
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7

cisco 300-510 exam questions q7

Refer to the exhibit. Routers R1 and R2 cannot form a neighbor relationship, but the network is otherwise configured
correctly and operating normally. Which two statements describe the problem? (Choose two.)
A. The two routers are in the same area
B. The two routers are in different subnets
C. The two routers have password mismatch issues
D. The two routers have the same network ID
E. The two routers are in different areas
Correct Answer: BE

 

QUESTION 8
What is the purpose of a BGP confederation?
A. It limits the number of routes a device receives from its peers, which reduces CPU load.
B. It improves service by increasing the number of simultaneous iBGP peering sessions.
C. It redirects traffic away from route reflectors, which reduces their operating load.
D. It reduces the number of iBGP peers and increases stability.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 9
Which two routing protocols have extensions capable of running SRv6? (Choose two.)
A. OSPF
B. BGP
C. RIP
D. IGRP
E. EIGRP
Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 10
Which protocol can be used to secure multicast in a group multicast solution where group key management is needed
for secure key exchange?
A. DOI
B. ISAKMP
C. GDOI
D. IPsec
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11cisco 300-510 exam questions q11

Refer to the exhibit. Which tree does multicast traffic follow?
A. shared tree
B. MDT default
C. source tree
D. MDT voice
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12
Which task is performed when troubleshooting LDP?
A. Execute the ping utility to generate information about the MAC addresses used along the path
B. Verify that MPLS is disabled globally and enabled on the necessary interfaces in a per-interface basis
C. Execute the traceroute utility to generate information about the labels used along the path
D. Verify that Cisco Express Forwarding has been disabled on the network
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 13
You have configured routing policies on a Cisco IOS XR device with routing policy language.
Which two statements about the routing policies are true? (Choose two.)
A. The routing policies affect BGP-related routes only.
B. If you make edits to an existing routing policy without pasting the full policy into the CLI, the previous policy is
overwritten.
C. You can change an existing routing policy by editing individual statements.
D. The routing policies are implemented in a sequential manner.
E. The routing policies are implemented using route maps.
Correct Answer: CD

Summarize:

Exam-Box free to share Cisco 300-510 exam exercise questions, 300-510 pdf! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass 300-510 to pass Cisco 300-510 exam “Implementing Cisco Service Provider Advanced Routing Solutions (SPRI)“.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass 300-510 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-510.html (108 Q&As)

[Latest updates] Free Cisco 300-510 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1RpKWSp3uit0e8xXR44Gr8lNtwKtfH4KX/