[High Quality Microsoft Questions] 2017 Latest Microsoft 70-357 Dumps PDF Practice Materials And Youtube

Latest Microsoft MCSD 70-357 dumps pdf training materials and study guides free download. Get the best Microsoft MCSD 70-357 dumps pdf and vce training resources from lead4pass. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-357.html dumps pdf practice files. High quality Microsoft MCSD 70-357 dumps exam questions and answers free try, 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-357 exam test easily.

Download free latest Microsoft 70-357 dumps pdf files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VReG00STg0a29TTDQ

Download free latest Microsoft 70-398 dumps pdf files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRLVdMRzVOMTJxc2M

Question: 1
Which business constraint poses the greatest potential risk to completing your project for Blue Yonder Airlines?
A. The current IT staff must support the solution in the future
B. All testing scenarios and all necessary rework must be completed during the one-month testing period.
C. The scheduling vendor will begin providing access by XML Web service in three months
D. The application must be completed within a five-month development period before it is tested
Answer: C

Question: 2
You are preparing the functional specification for the new reservation application. Which two functionalities should you specify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two)
A. Localization
B. Monitoring of application performance
C. Secure storage of customer profile information
D. Availability of application for mobile phones and personal digital assistants
E. Integration with Active Directory
Answer: B, C

Question: 3
You need to implement online interactive user assistance for the new reservation application.
What should you do? 70-357 pdf
A. Create a manual that can be downloaded from the Web site
B. Create a compiled help module and use context-sensitive help for all screen elements
C. Implement ToolTips to provide information about all screen elements
D. Use the ALT attribute to provide a short textual description for all images and audio files.
Answer: C
70-357 dumps
Question: 4
You are writing the primary scenario of a use case named Customer retrieves a saved itinerary.
Which action or actions should be included? 70-357 dumps(Choose all that apply)
A. Application informs customers that no itineraries exist
B. Application informs customers that a saved flight is no longer available
C. Customer asks for saved itineraries
D. Application offers alternate flights
E. Application queries the database for saved itineraries
F. Application displays retrieved itineraries
Answer: C, E, F

Question: 5
You are listing the operational requirements for the new reservation application.
Which requirement should you include?
A. Extensibility
B. Localization
C. Mantainability
D. Availability
E. Deployability
Answer: D

Question: 6
You are establishing a policy to measure the effectiveness of your deployment process.
You decide to track one or more phases of development to identify defects. Which phase or phases should you track? 70-357 pdf (Choose all that apply)
A. Design and analysis
B. Development
C. Stabilization
D. Requirements
Answer: C

Question: 7
Your functional specification includes the following statement: ‘User identity and a tirnestarnp must be captured when a driver authenticates to the IVR application or the driver Web application.’ In your technical specification, you need to specify the target where logged messages should be written. Which target should you specify?
A. The sysmessages table in the Microsoft SOL Server master database
B. The Security event log
C. A table in the application’s Microsoft SOL Server database
D. A custom event log
Answer: C

Question: 8
You are completing the technical specification for the new reservation application.
Which technique should you recommend for state management?
A. ASP.NET ViewState
B. Server-side database
C. Client-side cookies
D. Application cache
Answer: B

Question: 9
You must ensure that the new reservation application can be monitored while it is running. Which approach should you use?
A. TraceSwitch objects
B. Diagnostic tools
C. PerformanceCounter objects
D. Windows Management Instrumentation Job Object provider
Answer: C

Question: 10
You need to select a strategy that will provide detailed usage information for the new reservation application. 70-357 dumps Information must be provided with a minimum development effort. What should you do?
A. Use Microsoft .NET performance counters in the application
B. Create a Microsoft Management Console(MMC) snap-in for the application
C. Add Windows Management instrumentation to the application
D. Use the application’s configuration file to enable and disable logging
Answer: A

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-357.html dumps pdf practice materials free update.

Watch the video to learn more: 

https://youtu.be/UWBg8H9Kvp4