[2021.8] Free Cisco 300-615 exam practice test and latest updates 300-615 dumps from Lead4pass

Newly shared Cisco 300-615 exam learning preparation program! Get the latest 300-615 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full Cisco 300-615 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-615.html the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest Cisco 300-615 PDF Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free Cisco 300-615 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1yCRBHmVmkI-nZg1kR4xRlR3AAy9IWt4C/

latest updated Cisco 300-615 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
A mission-critical server is connected to site A. Connectivity to this server is lost from site B because the MAC route is
missing in the OTV VDC of the Nexus 7000 in site B due to MAC aging. Which action allows the flooding of the
unknown unicast MAC on the Nexus 7000 in the OTV VDC?
A. Use route-map to advertise this MAC statically and redistribute with ISIS.
B. Unknown unicast flooding is not allowed.
C. Use the otv flood mac command to selectively flood traffic for a given MAC.
D. Use the otv isis bfd command to configure BFD protocol.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2cisco 300-615 exam questions q2

Refer to the exhibit. Interface fc1/5 is offline. Which action should be taken to troubleshoot the issue?
A. Activate the correct zoneset for VSAN 100.
B. Update the FLOGI database to contain the FLOGI entries for interface fc1/5 in VSAN 100.
C. Update the FCNs database to contain names for VSAN 100.
D. Configure the upstream ports and the server ports to be in VSAN 100.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 3
An engineer troubleshoots a VXLAN EVPN data center. The applications in the data center fail to reach the DNS server
that is located at IP 10.10.10.10. The engineer examines the BGP EVPN routing table and notes that the IP prefix route
covers the DNS server is missing. Which action resolve the issue?
A. Set the IP prefix route to represent [5]:[0]:[0]:[32]:[10.10.10.10]/224 in the routing table.
B. Configure an IP ARP entry to represent [2]:[0]:[0]:[48]:[0050.569f.1285]:[32]:[10.10.10.10]/272 in the routing table
C. Set the IP prefix route to represent [2]:[0]:[0]:[48]:[0050.569f.1285]:[0]:[0.0.0.0]/216 in the routing table
D. Configure an IP ARP entry to represent [4]:[0300.0000.00fc.bd00.0309l[32]:[10.10.10.10]/136,n the routing table
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.

cisco 300-615 exam questions q4

vPC between switch1 and switch2 is not working. Which two actions are needed to fix the problem? (Choose two.)
A. Match vPC domain ID between the two devices.
B. Configure IP address on the interface.
C. Activate VLANs on the vPC.
D. Configure vPC peer link and vPC peer keepalive correctly.
E. Configure one of the switches as primary for the vPC.
Correct Answer: AC

 

QUESTION 5
An engineer is troubleshooting a fabric discovery failure. Which two requirements must an engineer verify about switch
connectivity to solve the problem? (Choose two.)
A. A Cisco APIC must be attached to a spine node only.
B. A Cisco APIC must be attached to leaf nodes.
C. Spine nodes must connect to other spine nodes.
D. A Cisco APIC must be dual-attached to two separate spine nodes.
E. Leaf nodes must connect to spine nodes only.
Correct Answer: BE

 

QUESTION 6
An engineer must replace a failed memory on a Cisco UCS B-Series Blade Server. After the replacement was done, the
server has a “resolve slot” warning. Which server maintenance action resolves the issue?
A. Perform diagnostic interrupt on the server.
B. Re-acknowlegement the server.
C. Reset the server.
D. Decomission the server.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 7cisco 300-615 exam questions q7

Refer to the exhibit. The HSRP instance on both switches is showing as active. Which action resolves the issue?
A. Configure the HSRP timers to be the same.
B. Allow VLAN 100 between the switches.
C. Configure the IP address of N9K-B on the same subnet as N9K-A.
D. Configure preempt on only one of the switches.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8

cisco 300-615 exam questions q8

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is investigating a role mapping issue on a switch. The users report that they cannot
view the IP addresses under the tenant “corp”. Which action resolves the issue?
A. Add the users to the RADIUS server.
B. Update the UNIX ID.
C. Configure the correct secret password between the APIC and the RADIUS server.
D. Add the updated avpair to include/corp/admin/
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 9
A server administrator attempts to change the Cisco IMC KVM certificate to one signed by a private CA, but the
certificate is not being accepted. What can cause this process to fail?
A. using a certificate with a password-protected private key
B. RSA encryption being used in the generation of the certificate.
C. AES encryption being used in the generation of the certificate.
D. public IP addres of the Cisco IMC not being included in the SAN.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the types of SPANs from the left onto the correct use cases on the right.
Select and Place:cisco 300-615 exam questions q10

Correct Answer:

cisco 300-615 exam questions q10-1

QUESTION 11

cisco 300-615 exam questions q11

Refer to the exhibit. Partial configuration from N9K-1 and N9K-2 is included. The client has two WANs connected.
1.
WAN-1 is for normal business-day activities.
2.
WAN-2 is for server backups during nonworking hours of 1:00 a.m. to 5:00 a.m. daily.
The client says that at the scheduled time for backup, the data center server failed to use the WAN-2 link to back up the
servers to the cloud backup system. What is the solution to this problem?
A. The event timer must be written in epoch time format.
B. The Cisco Nexus switch must be configured with one applet because a configuration with two applets will fail.
C. The Cron entry must be configured without double quotes.
D. The applet called “Backup” must include an action to remove the current static route.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 12cisco 300-615 exam questions q12

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer cannot log in to the Cisco IMC page of the Cisco UCS C220 server. Which action
resolves the issue?
A. Se the FQDN of the Cisco IMC webpage login page instead of the IP address for the connection to be secure.
B. Use the DNS of the Cisco IMC webpage login page instead of the IP address for the connection to be secure.
C. Replace the self-signed certificate that is installed on the Cisco IMC with a server certificate that is signed from the client corporate certificate.
D. Replace the self-signed certificate that is installed on the Cisco IMC with a user certificate that is signed from the
client corporate certificate.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 13
A customer reports that the Chassis Management Controller fails to receive chassis information from Cisco UCS
Manager. Which set of steps resolves the issue?
A. 1) Verify that the IOM firmware and Cisco UCS Manager are at different software levels 2) Verify that at least two
physical cables between the IOM and fabric interconnect function properly. 3) Check for runtime link down status 4)
Reseat the affected IOM.
B. 1) Verify that the IOM firmware and Cisco UCS Manager are at the same software level. 2) Verify that at least one
physical cable between the IOM and fabric interconnect functions properly. 3) Check for runtime link down status 4)
Reseat the affected IOM.
C. 1) Verify that the IOM firmware and Cisco UCS Manager are at the same software level. 2) Verify that at least two
physical cables between the IOM and fabric interconnect function properly. 3) Check for runtime link down status. 4)
Reseat the affected IOM.
D. 1) Verify that the IOM firmware and Cisco UCS Manager are at different software levels. 2) Verify that at least one
physical cable between the IOM and fabric interconnect functions properly. 3) Check for runtime link down status. 4)
Reseat the affected IOM.
Correct Answer: B
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/ts/guide/UCSTroubleshooting/UCSTroubleshooting_chapter_01001.html

Summarize:

Exam-Box free to share Cisco 300-615 exam exercise questions, 300-615 pdf! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass 300-615 to pass Cisco 300-615 exam “Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCIT)“.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass 300-615 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-615.html (113 Q&As)

[Latest updates] Free Cisco 300-615 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1yCRBHmVmkI-nZg1kR4xRlR3AAy9IWt4C/