Get the latest 500-052 dumps with the Cisco Others Cisco Certification 500-052 Certification Exam

The latest Cisco Others Cisco Certification 500-052 exam dump and 500-052 pdf free sharing, easily pass the Cisco Others Cisco Certification 500-052 exam certification. “Deploying Cisco Unified Contact Center Express” lead4pass.com year-round exam questions to ensure high pass rates

Easy access to certification
Easy access to certification

Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco Others Cisco Certification 500-052 pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco Others Cisco Certification 500-052 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1HpV8x_xeXoe5TK8nAr3gwglzNvO6ZNIQ

[PDF]Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

500-052 UCCXD – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/uccxd.html

Test your Cisco Others Cisco Certification 500-052 exam level

QUESTION 1
Which information is readable to Cisco Collaboration Software in the cloud?
A. PII
B. plain text name value pair
C. PII and plain text name value pair
D. No information is readable to Cisco collaboration Software.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 2
In Cisco Unified Contact Center Express, where is wrap-up data enabled?
A. in the Cisco Supervisor Desktop
B. in CSQ configuration on Application Administration
C. in workflow groups on Cisco Desktop Work Flow Administrator
D. in resource configuration on Application Administration
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 3
Which interface is used to configure debug parameters for log files?
A. System Parameters
B. Trace Configuration
C. Control Center
D. Datastore Control Center
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
Why are CSQs associated to the team definition?
A. It allows agents to be a part of the CSQ.
B. It allows the associated supervisors to make modifications to the CSQ.
C. It designates which CSQ information to display on the supervisor desktop.
D. It is informational and is used for historical reporting only.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
Which tab on the Cisco Finesse agent desktop hosts the gadget for agents to accept or initiate a call?
A. The My Statistics tab hosts the gadget.
B. The Home tab hosts the gadget.
C. The Manage Customer tab hosts the gadget.
D. The gadget to initiate or accept a call is common and is not tied to a specific tab.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6
In a typical Cisco Unified CCX agent web chat deployment for an online retail shop, Cisco Social Miner can be deployed
in which location?
A. wherever the Cisco Unified CCX server is deployed
B. the Internet
C. a corporate network
D. a demilitarized zone
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 7
Which tab on the Cisco Finesse agent desktop hosts the gadget for agents to accept or initiate a call?
A. The My Statistics tab hosts the gadget.
B. The Home tab hosts the gadget.
C. The Manage Customer tab hosts the gadget.
D. The gadget to initiate or accept a call is common and is not tied to a specific tab.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 8
If you use skills-based routing, where is the agent selection criteria defined?
A. in the Contact Service Queue definition
B. in the Resource definition
C. in the Skill definition
D. in the Skill Group definition
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
What are the peripheral variables in the Set Enterprise Call Info step related to?
A. call variables
B. custom variables
C. script parameters that are passed from the application configuration
D. ECC variables
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
Which type of information is available from the Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Control Center?
A. database replication status
B. system parameters configuration
C. date and time of most recent failure
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster status
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
Where can you start, stop, and restart Cisco Unified Contact Center Express services?
A. the system page on Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Administration
B. Cisco Desktop Administration
C. Control Center on Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Service ability
D. Cisco Unified Communications Operating System Administration
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 12
Which three features are included in Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Supervisor Desktop? (Choose three.)
A. graphical reports
B. dockable windows
C. access to chat logs
D. URL push to agents
E. send an email to an agent
F. send a call in queue to a specific agent
Correct Answer: ABD

 

QUESTION 13
Which statement is true about the default script field when adding an application?
A. When a caller does not enter a choice in a Menu step, it will execute the default script.
B. Any problems running the configured script will cause the default script to be executed.
C. When the caller enters a digit in the Menu step that is not defined, the default script will be executed.
D. When the caller enters a digit that is not checked in the filter of the Get Digit String step, the default script will be
executed.
Correct Answer: B

Watch the Cisco Others Cisco Certification 500-052 video tutorial online

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.
Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Related 500-052 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube 500-052 UCCXD – Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco 500-052 lead4pass 500-052 dumps pdf lead4pass 500-052 youtube 500-052 UCCXD – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/500-052.html 90 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass 500-052 coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

We have a number of cisco, Microsoft, IBM, CompTIA, and other exam experts. We update exam data throughout the year.
Top exam pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

about lead4pass 500-052 dumps

Summarize:

We collect the latest Cisco Others Cisco Certification 500-052 exam questions and answers as part of the first step to help you pass the exam. You can download 500-052 pdf online or watch youtube. Here you can improve your skills and exam experience! Click here for the full 500-052 exam questions.