[2020.5] Latest Cisco CCIE Collaboration 350-801 Exam pdf and Dump Practice Questions

Where to get the latest updates for cisco 350-801 exam questions and answers? May 2020 Update 350-801 Exam Dump, 350-801 pdf, Online Cisco 350-801 Practice Test Questions Free To Improve Skills and Experience,
Maximum Pass Rate and Best Price/Performance Ratio Lead4Pass 350-801 Dump: https://www.lead4pass.com/350-801.html (Total Questions: 102 Q&A)

Latest Updated Cisco 350-801 video tutorial

Latest Cisco CCIE Collaboration 350-801 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free Cisco 350-801 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=19qXIv_xs0Oh8MI23XzWH86-z8nt76PUf

CLCOR 350-801 – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/clcor-350-801.html

This exam tests your knowledge of implementing core collaboration technologies, including:

  • Infrastructure and design
  • Protocols, codecs, and endpoints
  • Cisco IOS XE gateway and media resources
  • Call Control
  • QoS
  • Collaboration applications

Latest Updates Cisco 350-801 Exam Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
A customer is deploying a SIP IOS gateway for a customer who requires that in-band DTMF relay is first priority and out-of-band DTMF relay is second priority.
Which IOS entry sets the required priority?
A. dtmf-relay rtp-nte sip-notify
B. dtmf-relay cisco-rtp
C. sip-notify dtmf-relay rtp-nte
D. dtmf-relay sip-kpml cisco-rtp
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
Which two functions are provided by the Cisco Expressway Series? (Choose two.)
A. interworking of SIP and H.323
B. endpoint registration
C. intercluster extension mobility
D. voice and video transcoding
E. voice and video conference
Correct Answer: AD
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/expressway/config_guide/X8-11/Cisco-MeetingServer-2-4-with-Cisco-Expressway-Deployment-Guide_X8-11-4.pdf

 

QUESTION 3
A remote office has a less-than-optimal WAN connection and experiences packet loss, delay, and jitter. Which VoIP the codec should be used in this situation?
A. G.711ulaw
B. iLBC
C. G.722.1
D. G.729A
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://community.cisco.com/t5/collaboration-voice-and-video/summary-of-cucm-supported-codecs/tap/3162905

 

QUESTION 4
A user forwards a corporate number to an international number. What are the two methods to prevent this forwarded call?
(Choose two.)
A. Set the Call Classification to OnNet for the international route pattern.
B. Block international dial patterns in the SIP trunk CSS.
C. Configure a Forced Authorization Code on the international route pattern.
D. Set Call Forward All CSS to restrict international dial patterns.
E. Check Route Next Hop By Calling Party Number on the international route pattern.
Correct Answer: BC
Reference:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucme/admin/configuration/manual/cmeadm/cmetrans.html

 

QUESTION 5
Which two configuration elements are part of the Cisco Unified Communications Manager toll-fraud prevention?
(Choose two.)
A. SIP trunk security profile
B. Calling Search Space
C. SUBSCRIBE Calling Search Space
D. feature control policy
E. partition
Correct Answer: BE

 

QUESTION 6
Which settings are needed to configure the SIP route pattern in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. pattern usage, IPv6 pattern, and SIP trunk/Route list
B. pattern usage, IPv4 pattern, IPv6 pattern, and description
C. pattern usage, IPv4 pattern, and SIP trunk/Route list
D. SIP trunk/Route list, description, and IPv4 pattern
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/10_0_1/ccmcfg/CUCM_BK_C95ABA82_00_admin-guide-100/CUCM_BK_C95ABA82_00_admin-guide-100_chapter_0100111.pdf

 

QUESTION 7
What causes poor voice quality and video pixelization in a video call?
A. The QoS is configured incorrectly.
B. A firewall is blocking the RTP ports.
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager is configured to use G.711 instead of G.729.
D. 1 Gbps network ports are used instead of 100 Mbps network ports.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8
Which description of the function of call handlers in the Cisco Unity Connection is true?
A. They answer calls, take messages, and provide menus of options.
B. They provide access to a corporate directory by playing an audio list that users and outside callers use to reach users
and leave messages.
C. They collect information from callers by playing a series of questions and recording the answers.
D. They control outgoing calls by allowing you to specify the numbers that Cisco Unity Connection can dial to transfer
calls, notify users of messages, and deliver faxes.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/connection/10x/administration/guide/10xcucsagx/10xcucsag080.html

 

QUESTION 9
Where is the default for the Maximum Session Bit Rate for a region configured?
A. Service Parameter Configuration
B. Enterprise Phone Configuration
C. Enterprise Parameters Configuration
D. Region Configuration
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/9_1_1/ccmcfg/CUCM_BK_A34970C5_0
0_admin-guide-91/CUCM_BK_A34970C5_00_admin-guide-91_chapter_0111.html

 

QUESTION 10
An engineer with ID012345678 must build an international dial plan in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which
action should be taken when building a variable-length route pattern?
A. reduce the T302 timer to less than 4 seconds
B. configure a single route pattern for international calls
C. create a second route pattern followed by the # wildcard
D. set up all international route patterns to 0.!
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
Which transport protocol does the application layer protocol SNMP use?
A. XML
B. UDP
C. SIP
D. HTTP
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.geeksforgeeks.org/simple-network-management-protocol-snmp/

 

QUESTION 12
Which wildcard must an engineer configure to match a whole domain in SIP route patterns?
A.
B.!
C. @
D. *
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/10_0_1/ccmcfg/CUCM_BK_C95ABA82
_00_admin-guide-100/CUCM_BK_C95ABA82_00_admin-guide-100_chapter_0100111.html

Share lead4Pass Cisco 350-801 Discount codes for free 2020

lead4pass coupon

Lead4Pass Reviews

Lead4Pass has about 10 years of exam experience! Helped many friends pass the Cisco exam! Lead4pass Year-round Update Exam
guarantees up-to-date and effective! Highest pass rate! The highest price/performance ratio! Guarantee d’It’s the
first time you try to pass the exam!

about lead4pass

What you need to know:

Exam-Box shares the latest Cisco 350-801 exam dumps,350-801 pdf,350-801 exam exercise questions for free. You can improve your skills and exam experience online to get complete exam questions and answers guaranteed to pass the exam we recommend Lead4Pass 350-801 exam dumps

Latest update Lead4pass 350-801 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/350-801.html (102 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free Cisco 350-801 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=19qXIv_xs0Oh8MI23XzWH86-z8nt76PUf