[2020.11] Share free Cisco 200-901 exam tips questions and 200-901 dumps from Lead4pass

Lead4Pass has updated Cisco 200-901 dumps issues! The latest 200-901 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass 200-901 VCE dumps or PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-901.html (Total Questions: 129 Q&A 200-901 Dumps)

Cisco 200-901 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Exam-Box Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 200-901 google drive

[Latest PDF] Free Cisco 200-901 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1nOC1xr33dH_2RUx_Ki49x8xfQZJ3ra9p/

Share Cisco 200-901 exam questions for free

QUESTION 1
Which type of HTTP method is used by the Meraki nad Webex teams APIs to send webhook notifications?
A. HTTP GET
B. HTTP PUT
C. HTTP HEAD
D. HTTP POST
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://meraki.cisco.com/blog/tag/alerts/

 

QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop elements of the RESTCONF Protocol stack from the left onto the connect descriptors on the right. Not all
elements on the left are used.
Select and Place:lead4pass 200-901 exam questions q2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 200-901 exam questions q2-1

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/iosxml/ios/prog/configuration/169/b_169_programmability_cg/restconf_programmable_interface.html

 

QUESTION 3
In Python, which expression checks whether the script returns a success status code when the Requests library is
used?
A. response.status_code == requests.codes.ok
B. response.code == requests.codes.ok
C. response.status_code == requests.ok
D. response.status_code != requests.codes.ok
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://realpython.com/python-requests/

 

QUESTION 4
Which statement about authenticating a RESTCONF API session with a router that runs Cisco IOS XE Software is
true?
A. No authentication is required.
B. OAuth must be used.
C. A token must be retrieved and the associated string must be embedded in the X-Auth- Token header.
D. Basic authentication must be used.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://content.cisco.com/chapter.sjs?uri=%2Fsearchable%2Fchapter%2Fcontent%2Fen%2Fus%2Ftd%2Fd
ocs%2Fios-xml%2Fios%2Fprog%2Fconfiguration%2F169%2Fb_169_programmability_cg% 2Frestconf_programmable
_interface.html.xmlandplatform=Cisco%204000%20Series%20Integrated%20Services%20Routersandrelease=IOS%20
XE%20Fuji%2016.9.x

 

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 200-901 exam questions q5

What is the result of executing this Ansible playbook?
A. The playbook copies a new start-up configuration to CISCO_ROUTER_01.
B. The playbook backs up the running configuration of CISCO_ROUTER_01.
C. The playbook backs up the start-up configuration of C1SCO_ROUTER_01.
D. The playbook copies a new running configuration to CISCO_ROUTER_01.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6
Which platform is run directly using a hypervisor?
A. bare-metal systems
B. virtual machines
C. containers
D. applications
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://phoenixnap.com/blog/what-is-bare-metal-hypervisor

 

QUESTION 7
What is the purpose of a firewall in application deployment?
A. adds TLS support to an application that does not support it natively
B. forwards traffic to a pool of instances of the application
C. provides translation for an application\\’s hostname to its IP address
D. limits traffic to only ports required by the application
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8
What are the two advantages of version control software? (Choose two.)
A. It supports tracking and comparison of changes in binary format files.
B. It allows new team members to access the current code and history.
C. It supports comparisons between revisions of source code files.
D. It provides wiki collaboration software for documentation.
E. It allows old versions of packaged applications to be hosted on the Internet.
Correct Answer: AC
Version control is a way to keep a track of the changes in the code so that if something goes wrong, we can make
comparisons in different code versions and revert to any previous version that we want. It is very much required where
multiple developers are continuously working on /changing the source code.

 

QUESTION 9
Which REST architectural constraint indicates that no client context should be stored on the server between requests?
A. cacheable
B. stateless
C. uniform interface
D. client-server
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://developer.cisco.com/docs/nx-os/#!representational-state-transfer-rest

 

QUESTION 10
When a Cisco IOS XE networking device is configured using RESTCONF, what is the default data-encoding method?
A. YANG
B. YAML
C. XML
D. x-form-encoding
Correct Answer: A
Reference https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/iosxml/ios/prog/configuration/166/b_166_programmability_cg/restconf_prog_int.html

 

QUESTION 11
DRAG DROP
Refer to the exhibit.

lead4pass 200-901 exam questions q11 lead4pass 200-901 exam questions q11-1

Drag and drop the code from the left onto the item numbers on the right to complete the Meraki Python script shown in
the exhibit.
Select and Place:

lead4pass 200-901 exam questions q11-2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 200-901 exam questions q11-3

 

QUESTION 12
Package updates from a local server fail to download. However, the same updates work when a much slower external
repository is used. Why are local updates failing?
A. The server is running out of disk space.
B. The internet connection is too slow.
C. The Internet is down at the moment, which causes the local server to not be able to respond.
D. The update utility is trying to use a proxy to access the internal resource.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 13
Which CI/CD tool is an automation tool used to build, test, and deploy software?
A. Git
B. Gradle
C. Nagios
D. Jenkins
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.infoworld.com/article/3271126/what-is-cicd-continuous-integration-and-continuous-deliveryexplained.html

Latest Lead4Pass Cisco dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Cisco exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Cisco exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
about lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Cisco 200-901 exam dumps, 200-901 exam questions and answers! 200-901 pdf, 200-901 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass 200-901 exams Pass Cisco 200-901 exams “Developing Applications and Automating Workflows using Cisco Platforms (DEVASC)”. Help you successfully pass the 200-901 exam.

ps.

Get Cisco Full Series Exam Dumps: https://www.fulldumps.com/?s=Cisco (Updated daily)
Get Lead4Pass Cisco Certified DevNet Associate exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/cisco-certified-devnet-associate.html
Latest update Lead4pass 200-901 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-901.html (129 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Cisco 200-901 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1nOC1xr33dH_2RUx_Ki49x8xfQZJ3ra9p/