[2020.12] The latest update to Cisco 010-151 dump and free sharing of exam practice questions from Lead4Pass

Cisco 010-151 exam ready here! Get the latest 010-151 exam exercise questions and exam dump pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select the full Cisco 010-151 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/010-151.html the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest Cisco 010-151 Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free Cisco 010-151 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1I8ngitq_KGVvt5oeFVCZbhP-1f16GvDP/

Exam-Box Exam Table of Contents:

Cisco 010-151 Practice testing questions from Youtube

latest updated Cisco 010-151 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
What is the wire transmission speed for 100GBASE-ER4 Ethernet?
A. 100 Mb/s
B. 1 Gb/s
C. 10 Gb/s
D. 100 Gb/s
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 2

lead4pass 010-151 exam questions q2

Refer to the exhibit. Which two faults can occur if the System Health LED is in a steady amber state? (Choose two.)
A. At least one DIMM is faulty.
B. Major fault with CPU
C. Major fault with the system board
D. CPU mismatch
E. Major fault with memory DIMM
Correct Answer: BE


QUESTION 3
With which data center type can a company lease the equipment and infrastructure?
A. Managed services data center
B. Colocation data center
C. Green technology data center
D. Enterprise data center
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
What is the maximum distance that the 40GBASE-LR4 Ethernet standard can span?
A. 550 m
B. 10 km
C. 40 km
D. 80 km
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 5
What do the small form-factor, x86 64-bit blade servers reside in the Cisco branch-office router?
A. Cisco UCS E-Series Servers
B. Cisco UCS S-Series Storage Servers
C. Cisco UCS Blade Servers
D. Cisco UCS C-Series Rack-Mount Servers
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/servers-unified-computing/ucs-e-series-servers/datasheetc78-737706.pdf page 3

 

QUESTION 6
Which two commands display the version of the Cisco NX-OS code that the device is currently running on? (Choose two.)
A. show version
B. show module
C. show interface
D. show boot
E. show license
Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 7
Which device provides an analysis of Fibre Channel traffic without any network disruption?
A. Cisco MDS 9000 Data Analyzer Adapter
B. Cisco MDS 9000 Port Analyzer Adapter
C. Cisco MDS 9000 Channel Analyzer Device
D. Cisco MDS 9000 Channel Analyzer Adapter
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
When replacing a standalone C-Series server which order will be used to shut down the server via CIMC?
A. Click Power off, Click Shut off
B. Click Power off, Click Shut down
C. Click Host power, Click Shut off
D. Click Host power, Click Shut down
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/c/sw/gui/config/guide/1-0_1x/b_Cisco_UCS_C
-Series_Servers_Integrated_Management_Controller_Configuration_Guide_1-0_1x/Cisco_UCS_CSeries_Servers_Inte
grated_Management_Controller_Configuration_Guide_1-0_1x_chapter3.html#task_99CD607A55D6405BBCD4BB72AC
93B5E2

 

QUESTION 9
After installation or replacement of a Cisco UCS C-Series Rack-Mount Server, the host does not boot.
Which four options should be verified? (Choose four.)
A. Verify the power source to the equipment.
B. Check for loose HDD cables.
C. Reseat the DIMMs, CPU, and PCI cards.
D. Verify that power supplies are receiving power.
E. Reseat the mezzanine card connector.
F. Check the CPU sockets for bent pins.
G. Check the Cisco IMC for fan faults.
Correct Answer: ACDF

 

QUESTION 10
If the Overall Status for a Cisco UCS B-Series Blade Server indicates a failure in the Cisco UCS Manager, such as
discovery-failed, which statement is true?
A. The server shuts down.
B. The server automatically reboots reboot in 3 minutes.
C. The endpoints on that server cannot be upgraded.
D. The server is online, but the administrator cannot assign a service profile to that blade.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
Which Cisco MDS model supports the most Fibre Channel ports per chassis?
A. MDS 9513
B. MDS 9509
C. MDS 9506
D. MDS 9250i
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
Which type of optics module is supported by a 12-port 100 GE Cisco Nexus 7700 F3 Series I/O module?
A. CPAK
B. QSFP+
C. SFP/SFP+
D. CFP
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
Which transceiver can support 400 Gigabit Ethernet?
A. QSFP-DD
B. QSFP+
C. QSFP28
D. SFP-DD
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/interfaces-modules/transceiver-modules/datasheetc78-743172.html

Lead4Pass Cisco discount code

lead4pass coupon 2020

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Cisco exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Cisco exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

Exam-Box free to share Cisco 010-151 exam exercise questions, 010-151 pdf, 010-151 exam video! Lead4pass updates exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass 010-151 to pass Cisco 010-151 exam “Supporting Cisco Data Center System Devices”.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass 010-151 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/010-151.html (136 Q&As)
[Latest updates] Free Cisco 010-151 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1I8ngitq_KGVvt5oeFVCZbhP-1f16GvDP/