[2020.12] the latest update to Cisco 100-490 dump and free sharing of exam practice questions from Lead4Pass

Cisco 100-490 exam ready here! Get the latest 100-490 exam exercise questions and exam dump pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select the full Cisco 100-490 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/100-490.html the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest Cisco 100-490 Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free Cisco 100-490 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1CIh5t-r8hoPC4T0i40IRAe3eDXz0HlCz/

Exam-Box Exam Table of Contents:

Cisco 100-490 Practice testing questions from Youtube

latest updated Cisco 100-490 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
Which command displays information about the carrier network, cell site, and available service?
A. show cellular unit network
B. show cellular unit radio
C. show cellular unit hardware
D. show cellular unit profile
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Verticals/EE/IG-WAN/EE-WAN-IG/EE-WAN-IGch2.html

 

QUESTION 2
Which protocol does TFTP typically use for transport?
A. RSVP
B. TCP
C. HTTP
D. UDP
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 3
Which command provides detailed information about the components that are installed on a router, such as the model,
PID, and serial number?
A. show chassis
B. show items
C. show inventory
D. show router
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
At the interface configuration prompt, which command returns you to the main configuration prompt?
A. end
B. clear
C. quit
D. exit
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5
TFTP is a simple protocol for transferring files, such as a Cisco IOS or configuration file, from one device to another.
Which device can be configured as a TFTP server?
A. Cisco Content Engine
B. modem
C. Cisco router
D. CSU/DSU
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6
Which command sends an echo request packet to the target host and then waits for an echo response message?
A. echo
B. access
C. ping
D. connect
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7
Which two Cisco Nexus 3400 Series switches support 400-Gbps Ethernet ports? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Nexus 34180YC
B. Cisco Nexus 34200YC-SM
C. Cisco Nexus 3432D-S
D. Cisco Nexus 3408-S
E. Cisco Nexus 3464C
Correct Answer: CD
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus3400s/sw/922/interfaces/configuration/guid
e/b_Cisco_Nexus_3400_NX-OS_Interfaces_Configuration_Guide_922/b_Cisco_Nexus_3400_NXOS_Interfaces_Config
uration_Guide_9z_chapter_010.html

 

QUESTION 8
Which Windows-based text editor is preferred for working with a simple text document, such as a Cisco configuration?
A. Microsoft Word
B. Microsoft Notepad
C. Microsoft Access
D. Microsoft Excel
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 9
From a Windows command prompt, which command displays the local IP address of a computer?
A. ipconfiguration
B. IP configuration
C. ipconfig
D. IP config
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 10
What is the correct IPv6 address notation?
A. 2001:0DB8::/128
B. 2001:0DB8:0::
C. 2001:0DB8::1:1:1:1:1
D. 2001:0DB8:130F:0000:0000:7000:0000:140B
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 11
The colored wires at one end of a cable are in the reverse sequence to the colored wires at the other end of the cable.
Which cable does this configuration describe?
A. rolled
B. crossover
C. coaxial
D. straight-through
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12
Which two pieces of information about a neighboring device are displayed when you use the CLI command show CDP
neighbor? (Choose two.)
A. platform
B. uptime
C. device ID
D. Cisco IOS Software version
E. IP address
Correct Answer: AC

 

QUESTION 13
Which two features are associated with single-mode fiber-optic cable? (Choose two.)
A. consists of a single strand of glass fiber
B. has higher attenuation than multimode fiber
C. carries higher bandwidth than multimode fiber
D. costs less than multimode fiber
E. operates over less distance than multimode fiber
Correct Answer: AC

Lead4Pass Cisco discount code

lead4pass coupon 2020

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Cisco exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Cisco exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

Exam-Box free to share Cisco 100-490 exam exercise questions, 100-490 pdf, 100-490 exam video! Lead4pass updates exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass 100-490 to pass Cisco 100-490 exam “Supporting Cisco Routing & Switching Network Devices”.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass 100-490 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/100-490.html (60 Q&As)
[Latest updates] Free Cisco 100-490 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1CIh5t-r8hoPC4T0i40IRAe3eDXz0HlCz/