[High Quality Cisco Dumps] Update Latest CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 Dumps Exam Materials And Youtube Free Demo

Update latest CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo free shared. Prepare for CompTIA LX0-102 exam with the best CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 dumps exam training resources and study guides free download from lead4pass. “CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] Exam 2” is the name of CompTIA Linux+ https://www.lead4pass.com/LX0-102.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. High quality CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 dumps exam practice questions and answers free try, pass CompTIA LX0-102 exam test easily.

Latest CompTIA LX0-102 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZ3hRVkZpZk5lN28

Latest CompTIA LX0-101 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZ3FjZ01MVnQ3Rjg

Vendor: CompTIA
Certifications: Linux+
Exam Name: CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] Exam 2
Exam Code: LX0-102
Total Questions: 177 Q&As
LX0-102 dumps
QUESTION 1
Which of the following statements about crontab are true? (Select TWO).
A. Every user may have their owncrontab.
B. Changing a crontab requires a reload/restart of the cron daemon.
C. The cron daemon reloads crontab files automatically when necessary.
D. hourly is the same as “0 * * * *”.
E. A cron daemon must run for each existing crontab.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 2
In the following command and its output, echo $$ 12942 which of the following is 12942?
A. The process ID of the echo command.
B. The process ID of the current shell.
C. The process ID of the last command executed.
D. The process ID of the last backgrounded command.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which of the following bash option will prevent an administrator from overwriting a file with a “>”? LX0-102 dumps
A. set -o safe
B. set -o noglob
C. set -o noclobber
D. set -o append
E. set -o nooverwrite
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which of the following statements would create a default route using a gateway of 192.168.1.1?
A. netstat -add default gw
B. route default 192.168.1.1
C. ip route default 192.168.1.1
D. route add default gw 192.168.1.1
E. ifconfig default gw 192.168.1.1 eth0
Correct Answer: D
LX0-102 dumps
QUESTION 5
All of the following are Mail Transport Agents EXCEPT:
A. exim
B. postfix
C. sendmail
D. qmail
E. mail
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 6
Which of the following looks like a correct entry in the /etc/hosts file?
A. localhost 127.0.0.1 localhost.localdomain
B. localhost.localdomainlocalhost 127.0.0.1
C. localhostlocalhost.localdomain 127.0.0.1
D. 127.0.0.1 localhost.localdomainlocalhost
E. localhost.localdomain 127.0.0.1 localhost
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which of the following commands is used to deactivate a network interface?
A. ifdown
B. ipdown
C. net
D. netdown
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which of the following configuration files does sudo read when determining if a user is permitted to run applications with root privileges?
A. /etc/groups
B. /etc/passwd
C. /etc/sudoers
D. /etc/sudo.conf
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which of the following programs uses the hosts.allow file to perform its main task of checking for access control restrictions to system services?
A. tcpd
B. inetd
C. fingerd
D. mountd
E. xinetd
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
LX0-102 dumps Which of the following is the purpose of the dig command?
A. To adjust a directory’s hidden permissions
B. To search for files on the filesystem
C. To adjust a file’s hidden permissions
D. To perform hostname lookups
E. To ping all known hosts on the current subnet
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Which of the following lines would an administrator find in the file /etc/resolv.conf?
A. order hosts, bind
B. 192.168.168.4 dns-server
C. hosts: files, dns
D. domain mycompany.com
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Which of the following is pool.ntp.org?
A. A deprecated feature for maintaining system time in the Linux kernel.
B. A website which provides binary and source packages for the OpenNTPD project.
C. A virtual cluster of various timeservers.
D. A community website used to discuss the localization of Linux.
Correct Answer: C

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/LX0-102.html dumps exam training materials free update, the best and most CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 dumps exam practice questions and answers update free shared.

Watch the latest CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 dumps vce youtube to learn more: https://youtu.be/qzHa6Lgcei8