The latest and most popular Cisco 200-301 exam dumps to update from Lead4Pass

most popular ccna exam

Cisco 200-301 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/200-301.html (PDF + VCE), all questions and answers are updated to ensure that they are true and valid!
200-301 dumps from Lead4Pass Cisco exam experts. 99.5% of the exam pass rate, real-time updates throughout the year to ensure immediate validity.
You can also practice online for free! All free practice questions are part of the Lead4Pass 200-301 exam dumps.

Lead4pass provides a free Cisco 200-301 PDF

The free Cisco 200-301 exam PDF is part of the Lead4Pass 200-301 exam dumps. The free content can help you know part of the exam information in advance.
If you want to pass the exam easily, you can get the complete 200-301 exam questions and answers in Lead4Pass

Cisco 200-301 exam questions online practice test

QUESTION 1

Refer to my exhibit. Which action is taken by the router when a packet is sourced from 10.10.10.2 and destined for 10.10.10.16?

cisco 200-301 exam question q1

A. It uses a route that is similar to the destination address
B. It discards the packets.
C. It floods packets to all learned next hops.
D. It Queues the packets waiting for the route to be learned.
Correct Answer: B

Referring to the routing table, 10.10.10.0/28 supports networks from 10.10.10.0-10.10.10.15.
Gateway of last resort is not set So traffic destined to 10.10.10.16 will be discarded.

QUESTION 2

Which statement about the nature of NAT overload is true?

A. applies a one-to-many relationship to internal IP addresses
B. applies a one-to-one relationship to internal IP addresses
C. applies a many-to-many relationship to internal IP addresses
D. can be configured only on the Gigabit interface
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3

Refer to the exhibit.

cisco 200-301 exam question q1

Router R4 is dynamically learning the path to the server. If R4 is connected to R1 via OSPF Area 20, to R2 via R2 BGP, and to R3 via EIGRP 777, which path is installed in the routing table of R4?

A. the path through R1, because the OSPF administrative distance is 110
B. the path through R2. because the IBGP administrative distance is 200
C. the path through R2 because the EBGP administrative distance is 20
D. the path through R3. because the EIGRP administrative distance is lower than OSPF and BGP
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4

What is the purpose of the show IP OSPF interface command?

A. displaying OSPF-related interface information
B. displaying general information about OSPF routing processes
C. displaying OSPF neighbor information on a per-interface basis
D. displaying OSPF neighbor information on a per-interface-type basis
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5

Which command must be entered to configure a DHCP relay?

A. IP helper-address
B. IP address DHCP
C. IP DHCP pool
D. IP DHCP relay
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6

A network administrator must enable DHCP services between two sites. What must be configured for the router to pass DHCPDISCOVER messages onto the server?

A. a DHCP Relay Agent
B. DHCP Binding
C. a DHCP Pool
D. DHCP Snooping
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7

Refer to the exhibit. Which feature is enabled by this configuration?

cisco 200-301 exam question q7

A. static NAT translation
B. a DHCP pool
C. a dynamic NAT address pool
D. PAT
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8

cisco 200-301 exam question q8

A. Router2(config)#ntp passive
B. Router2(config)#ntp server 172.17.0.1
C. Router2(config)#ntp master 4
D. Router2(config)#ntp server 192.168.0.2
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9

Refer to the exhibit. The network administrator wants VLAN 67 traffic to be untagged between Switch 1 and Switch 2, while all other VLANs are to remain tagged. Which command accomplishes this task?

cisco 200-301 exam question q9

A. switchport access VLAN 67
B. switchport trunk allowed VLAN 67
C. switchport private-VLAN association host 67
D. switchport trunk native VLAN 67
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10

How does QoS optimize voice traffic?

A. reducing bandwidth usage
B. by reducing packet loss
C. by differentiating voice and video traffic
D. by increasing jitter
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11

cisco 200-301 exam question q11

Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator must permit SSH access to remotely manage routers in a network. The operations team resides on the 10.20.1.0/25 network. Which command will accomplish this task?

A. access-list 2699 permit udp 10.20.1.0 0.0.0.255
B. no access-list 2699 deny tcp any 10.20.1.0 0.0.0.127 eq 22
C. access-list 2699 permit tcp any 10.20.1.0 0.0.0.255 eq 22
D. no access-list 2699 deny ip any 10.20.1.0 0.0.0.255
Correct Answer: D

Already a statement is there in last to allow SSH Traffic for network 10.20.1.0 0.0.0.127, but the Second
statement says deny ip any 10.20.1.0 0.0.0.255, so how it will work once it is denied. So the right answer is to remove the — no access-list 2699 deny ip any 10.20.1.0 0.0.0.255.

QUESTION 12

DRAG-DROP

cisco 200-301 exam question q12

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is tasked with verifying network configuration parameters on a client workstation to report back to the team lead. Drag and drop the node identifiers from the left onto the network parameters on the right.

Select and Place:

cisco 200-301 exam question q12-1

Correct Answer:

cisco 200-301 exam question q12-2

QUESTION 13

Refer to the exhibit.

cisco 200-301 exam question q13

The MAC address table is shown in its entirety. The Ethernet frame that is shown arrives at the switch.
What two operations will the switch perform when it receives this frame? (Choose two.)

A. The switch will not forward a frame with this destination MAC address.
B. The frame will be forwarded out of all the ports on the switch.
C. The MAC address of ffff.ffff.ffff will be added to the MAC address table.
D. The frame will be forwarded out of all the active switch ports except for port fa0/0.
E. The MAC address of 0000.00aa.AAAA will be added to the MAC Address Table.
F. The frame will be forwarded out of fa0/0 and fa0/1 only.
Correct Answer: DE

Summarize:

The free Cisco 200-301 exam practice questions are just part of the Lead4Pass 200-301 exam dumps.
The complete Cisco 200-301 exam questions and answers https://www.lead4pass.com/200-301.html (total questions: 598 Q&A). All questions and answers have been updated and corrected. A complete exam dump ensures 100% successful passing of the exam.

ps.
The free Cisco 200-301 exam PDF is part of the Lead4Pass 200-301 exam dumps. The free content can help you know part of the exam information in advance.
If you want to pass the exam easily, you can get the complete 200-301 exam questions and answers in Lead4Pass